Menu
Your Cart

Cold-pressed black grain seed oil

Cold-pressed black grain seed oil
Cold-pressed black grain seed oil
Cold-pressed black grain seed oil
Cold-pressed black grain seed oil
Cold-pressed black grain seed oil
11.00 €
  • Stock: In Stock
  • Model: Aliejus
  • Weight: 100.00

Cold-pressed black grain seed oil

Cold-pressed black grain (kalindi seeds or black cumin) seed oil has a bitter, pungent, corrosive taste.

A unique plant in its properties. The healing properties of this oil were described in his treatise by Hippocrates, the ancient Greek pharmacist Dioscorida. Avicena described the plant and its use in detail in her work in the 11th century. The Prophet Muhammad said that "Black cumin (black cumin) is the cure for all diseases except death."

Black grain seed oil is especially popular today. In pharmacy, manufacturers use black grain seeds and their oils to make medicines. The oil is rich in vitamins, minerals and active substances, natural antibiotics and immunostimulants.

Black grain seed oil has been popular for many centuries as an effective cosmetic. It is a source of beneficial substances that have a positive effect on the skin and hair.

Country of origin: Lithuania.